USDA Quarterly Stocks

September 1, 2020 - USDASeptember 1, 2019 - USDAJune 1, 2020 - USDA
Corn1.9952.2215.224
Soybeans0.5230.9091.386
Wheat2.1592.3461.044
Source: USDA 2020-09-30 00:00:00(Billion Bushels)

USDA Monthly WASDE Reports

November 2020 WASDE Corn Report

US Corn Supply & Demand as of November 10, 2020
November 19/20 USDAOctober 20 USDANovember 20 USDA
Planted Acres89.79191
Harvested Acres81.382.582.5
Yield167.5178.4175.8
Carryin222119951995
Production136201472214507
Imports422525
Total Supply158831674216527
Feed582757755700
Exports177823252650
Ethanol485250505050
Other Ind143014251425
Total Use138871457514825
Carryout199521671702
CO/Use %14.36595376971314.86792452830211.480607082631
Source: USDA2020-11-10 00:00:00(Million Bushels)

November 2020 WASDE Bean Report

US Bean Supply & Demand as of November 10, 2020
November 19/20 USDAOctober 20 USDANovember 20 USDA
Planted Acres76.183.183.1
Harvested Acres7582.382.3
Yield47.451.950.7
Carryin909523523
Production355242684170
Imports151515
Total Supply447648064709
Crush216521802180
Exports167622002200
Seed & Residual112136138
Total Use395445164518
Carryout523290190
CO/Use %13.2271117855346.42161204605854.2054006197432
Source: USDA2020-11-10 00:00:00(Million Bushels)

November 2020 WASDE Wheat Report

US Wheat Supply & Demand as of November 10, 2020
November 19/20 USDAOctober 20 USDA November 20 USDA
Planted Acres45.544.344.3
Harvested Acres37.436.736.7
Yield51.749.749.7
Carryin108010281028
Production193218261826
Imports105125125
Total Supply311729782978
Food962960965
Exports965975975
Seed606162
Feed/Res102100100
Total Use208920962102
Carryout1028883877
CO/Use %49.21014839636242.1278625954241.722169362512
Source: USDA2020-11-10 00:00:00(Million Bushels)