USDA Monthly WASDE Reports

September 2020 WASDE Corn Report

US Corn Supply & Demand as of September 11, 2020
September 19/20 USDAAugust 20 USDASeptember 20 USDA
Planted Acres89.79292
Harvested Acres81.38483.5
Yield167.4181.8178.5
Carryin222122282253
Production136171527814900
Imports452525
Total Supply158831753117178
Feed560059255825
Exports176522252325
Ethanol485552005100
Other Ind141014251425
Total Use136301477514675
Carryout225327562503
CO/Use %16.52971386647118.65313028764817.056218057922
Source: USDA2020-09-11 00:00:00U.S. Corn Supply/Demand(Million Bushels)

September 2020 WASDE Bean Report

US Bean Supply & Demand as of September 11, 2020
September 19/20 USDAAugust 20 USDASeptember 20 USDA
Planted Acres76.183.883.8
Harvested Acres758383
Yield47.453.351.9
Carryin909615575
Production355244254313
Imports161515
Total Supply447750554903
Crush217021802180
Exports168021252125
Seed & Residual53140138
Total Use390344454443
Carryout575610460
CO/Use %14.73225723802213.72328458942610.353364843574
Source: USDA2020-09-11 00:00:00U.S. Bean Supply/Demand(Million Bushels)

September 2020 WASDE Wheat Report

US Wheat Supply & Demand as of September 11, 2020
September 19/20 USDAAugust 20 USDASeptember 20 USDA
Planted Acres45.244.344.3
Harvested Acres37.236.736.7
Yield51.750.150.1
Carryin108010441044
Production192018381838
Imports105130130
Total Supply310530113011
Food962960960
Exports965975975
Seed606161
Feed/Res749090
Total Use206120862086
Carryout1044925925
CO/Use %50.65502183406144.34324065196544.343240651965
Source: USDA2020-09-11 00:00:00U.S. Wheat Supply/Demand(Million Bushels)