USDA Quarterly Stocks

March 1, 2022 - USDAMarch 1, 2021 - USDADecember 1, 2021 - USDA
Corn7.857.69611.647
Soybeans1.9311.5623.149
Wheat1.0251.3111.39
Source: USDA 2022-03-31 00:00:00(Billion Bushels)

USDA Monthly WASDE Reports

June 2022 WASDE Corn Report

US Corn Supply & Demand as of June 10, 2022
May 21/22 USDAJune 21/22 USDAMay 22/23 USDAJune 22/23 USDA
Planted Acres93.493.489.589.5
Harvested Acres85.485.48181.7
Yield177177177177
Carryin1235123514401485
Production15115151151446014460
Imports25252525
Total Supply16375163751592515970
Feed5650562553505350
Exports2500245024002400
Ethanol5350237553755375
Other Ind1435144014401445
Total Use14935148901456514570
Carryout1440148513601400
CO/Use %9.6417810512229.97313633310959.3374527978039.6087851750172
Source: USDA2022-06-10 00:00:00(Million Bushels)

June 2022 WASDE Bean Report

US Bean Supply & Demand as of June 10, 2022
May 21/22 USDAJune 21/22 USDAMay 22/23 USDAJune 22/23 USDA
Planted Acres87.287.29191
Harvested Acres86.386.390.190.1
Yield51.451.451.551.5
Carryin257257235205
Production4435443546404640
Imports15151515
Total Supply4707470748904890
Crush2215221522552255
Exports2115217022002200
Seed & Residual118118125125
Total Use4472450245804580
Carryout235205310280
CO/Use %5.25491949910554.55353176366066.76855895196516.1135371179039
Source: USDA2022-06-10 00:00:00(Million Bushels)

June 2022 WASDE Wheat Report

US Wheat Supply & Demand as of June 10, 2022
May 21/22 USDAJune 21/22 USDAMay 22/23 USDAJune 22/23 USDA
Planted Acres46.746.747.447.7
Harvested Acres37.237.237.137.1
Yield44.344.346.646.6
Carryin845845655655
Production1646164617291737
Imports9595120120
Total Supply2586258625042512
Food962962964964
Exports805805775775
Seed64646666
Feed/Res1001008080
Total Use1931193118851885
Carryout655655619627
CO/Use %33.92024857586733.92024857586732.83819628647233.262599469496
Source: USDA2022-06-10 00:00:00(Million Bushels)