USDA Quarterly Stocks

March 1, 2022 - USDAMarch 1, 2021 - USDADecember 1, 2021 - USDA
Corn7.857.69611.647
Soybeans1.9311.5623.149
Wheat1.0251.3111.39
Source: USDA 2022-03-31 00:00:00(Billion Bushels)

USDA Monthly WASDE Reports

May 2022 WASDE Corn Report

US Corn Supply & Demand as of May 12, 2022
May 20/21 USDAApril 21/22 USDAMay 21/22 USDAMay 22/23 USDA
Planted Acres90.793.493.489.5
Harvested Acres82.385.485.481.7
Yield171.4177177177
Carryin1919123512351440
Production14111151151511514460
Imports24252525
Total Supply16055163751637515925
Feed5598565056255350
Exports2753250025002400
Ethanol5033535053755375
Other Ind1437143514401440
Total Use14821149351493514565
Carryout1235144014401360
CO/Use %8.33277106807919.6417810512229.6417810512229.337452797803
Source: USDA2022-05-12 00:00:00(Million Bushels)

May 2022 WASDE Bean Report

US Bean Supply & Demand as of May 12, 2022
May 20/21 USDAApril 21/22 USDAMay 21/22 USDAMay 22/23 USDA
Planted Acres83.487.287.291
Harvested Acres82.686.386.390.1
Yield5151.451.451.5
Carryin525257257235
Production4216443544352640
Imports20151515
Total Supply4761470747074890
Crush2141221522152255
Exports2261211521402200
Seed & Residual100117118125
Total Use4504444744724580
Carryout257260235310
CO/Use %5.70603907637665.84663818304475.25491949910556.7685589519651
Source: USDA2022-05-12 00:00:00(Million Bushels)

May 2022 WASDE Wheat Report

US Wheat Supply & Demand as of May 12, 2022
May 20/21 USDAApril 21/22 USDAMay 21/22 USDAMay 22/23 USDA
Planted Acres44.546.746.747.7
Harvested Acres36.837.237.237.1
Yield49.744.344.346.6
Carryin1028845845655
Production1828164616461729
Imports1009595120
Total Supply2957258625862504
Food961959962964
Exports992785805775
Seed64646466
Feed/Res9511011080
Total Use2111190819311885
Carryout845678655619
CO/Use %40.02842254855535.53459119496933.92024857586732.838196286472
Source: USDA2022-05-12 00:00:00(Million Bushels)