USDA Quarterly Stocks

March 1, 2021 - USDAMarch 1, 2019 - USDADecember 1, 2020 - USDA
Corn7.7017.95211.322
Soybeans1.5642.2552.933
Wheat1.3141.4151.674
Source: USDA 2021-03-31 00:00:00(Billion Bushels)

USDA Monthly WASDE Reports

April 2021 WASDE Corn Report

US Corn Supply & Demand as of April 9, 2021
April 19/20 USDAMarch 21 USDAApril 21 USDA
Planted Acres89.790.890.8
Harvested Acres81.382.582.5
Yield167.5172172
Carryin222119191919
Production136201418214182
Imports422525
Total Supply158831612716127
Feed589756505700
Exports177826002675
Ethanol485749504975
Other Ind143014251425
Total Use139631462514775
Carryout191915021352
CO/Use %13.74346487144610.2700854700859.1505922165821
Source: USDA2021-04-09 00:00:00(Million Bushels)

April 2021 WASDE Bean Report

US Bean Supply & Demand as of April 9, 2021
April 19/20 USDAMarch 21 USDAApril 21 USDA
Planted Acres76.183.183.1
Harvested Acres7582.382.3
Yield47.450.250.2
Carryin909525525
Production355241354135
Imports153535
Total Supply447646954695
Crush216522002190
Exports168222502280
Seed & Residual87125106
Total Use395245754575
Carryout525120120
CO/Use %13.2844129554662.62295081967212.6229508196721
Source: USDA2021-04-09 00:00:00(Million Bushels)

April 2021 WASDE Wheat Report

US Wheat Supply & Demand as of April 9, 2021
April 19/20 USDAMarch 21 USDA April 21 USDA
Planted Acres45.544.344.3
Harvested Acres37.436.736.7
Yield51.749.749.7
Carryin108010281028
Production193218261826
Imports105120110
Total Supply311729732964
Food962965965
Exports965985985
Seed606263
Feed/Res101125100
Total Use208921372113
Carryout1028836852
CO/Use %49.21014839636239.12026204960240.321817321344
Source: USDA2021-04-09 00:00:00(Million Bushels)