USDA Quarterly Stocks

December 1, 2020 - USDADecember 1, 2019 - USDASeptember 1, 2020 - USDA
Corn11.32211.3271.995
Soybeans2.9333.2520.523
Wheat1.6741.8412.159
Source: USDA 2021-01-12 00:00:00(Billion Bushels)

USDA Monthly WASDE Reports

February 2021 WASDE Corn Report

US Corn Supply & Demand as of February 9, 2021
February 19/20 USDAJanuary 21 USDAFebruary 21 USDA
Planted Acres89.790.890.8
Harvested Acres81.382.582.5
Yield167.5172172
Carryin222119191919
Production136201418214182
Imports422525
Total Supply158831612716127
Feed590356505650
Exports177825502600
Ethanol485249504950
Other Ind143014251425
Total Use139631457514625
Carryout191915521502
CO/Use %13.74346487144610.64837049742710.270085470085
Source: USDA2021-02-09 00:00:00(Million Bushels)

February 2021 WASDE Bean Report

US Bean Supply & Demand as of February 9, 2021
February 19/20 USDAJanuary 21 USDAFebruary 21 USDA
Planted Acres76.183.183.1
Harvested Acres7582.382.3
Yield47.450.250.2
Carryin909525525
Production355241354135
Imports153535
Total Supply447646954695
Crush216522002200
Exports168222302250
Seed & Residual87125125
Total Use395245554575
Carryout525140120
CO/Use %13.2844129554663.07354555433592.6229508196721
Source: USDA2021-02-09 00:00:00(Million Bushels)

February 2021 WASDE Wheat Report

US Wheat Supply & Demand as of February 9, 2021
February 19/20 USDAJanuary 21 USDA February 21 USDA
Planted Acres45.544.344.3
Harvested Acres37.436.736.7
Yield51.749.749.7
Carryin108010281028
Production193218261826
Imports105120120
Total Supply311729732973
Food962965965
Exports965985985
Seed606262
Feed/Res102125125
Total Use208921372137
Carryout1028836836
CO/Use %49.21014839636239.12026204960239.120262049602
Source: USDA2021-02-09 00:00:00(Million Bushels)