Mercer Landmark Team Members

Dan Recker

EVP Agronomy
[email protected]
(419) 406-0414

Graham Helmlinger

VP of Feed Operations
[email protected]
419-790-4091

Ralph Gill

Feed Sales Manager
[email protected]
330-466-0498

Greg Culp

VP Agronomy Sales and Marketing
[email protected]
(937) 407-2302

bobby diener

Bobby Diener

Lead Seed Agronomist
[email protected]
(419) 953-5157

Eric Post

St. Henry & St. Anthony
Location Manager
Show Feed Specialist
[email protected]
419-678-2348

Darin Rhoades

MPS Location Manager
[email protected]
(937) 573-7322

Tracy Flore

Seed Operations Manager
[email protected]
(419) 852-3093

Randy Winner

MPS Grain Manger
[email protected]
(419) 763-5961

Bob Nedderman

Minster Location Manager
[email protected]
419-628-2367

Eli Ricker

Poultry Manager
[email protected]
419-763-5966

Tim Myers

Celina Feed Logistics Manger
419-586-7443

Jarrod Weis

Feed Mill Operations Manager
419-586-7443

Jodi Clune

Director of Customer Service Administration
[email protected]
567-890-9941

Molly Bergman

Special Projects Manager
[email protected]
419-942-1148

Debbie Houts

Feed Logistics Manager
[email protected]
567-890-9942

Grace Flaute

Manager of Customer Service Administration
[email protected]
419-586-7443

Larry Greber

Grain and Ingredient Procurement
[email protected]
419-733-5522

corey nedderman

Corey Nedderman

Swine Service Advisor
[email protected]
419-206-7482

Jeff Hoying

Swine Service Advisor
[email protected]
419-305-2540

keith will

Keith Will

Swine Service Advisor
[email protected]
419-733-0502

jamie dues

Jamie Dues

Swine & Dairy Bull Calf Advisor
[email protected]
419-852-9482

Emily Siegrist

Dairy Calf & Heifer Advisor
[email protected]
937-417-0183

Meghan Pleiman

Dairy Calf & Heifer Advisor
[email protected]
567-510-7038

Andew Davis

Beef Sales & Service Advisor
[email protected]
419-733-6239

Chad Knapke

Beef Sales & Service Advisor
[email protected]
419-733-6434

jacob giere

Jacob Giere

Beef Sales & Service Advisor
[email protected]
419-733-1611

Joe Siegrist

Beef Sales & Service Specialist
[email protected]
419-305-2541

Travis Spicer

Beef Sales & Service Advisor
[email protected]
419-733-9915

Randy Seeger

Dairy & Beef Feed Advisor
[email protected]
419-230-9832

jay clutter

Jay Clutter

Dairy & Beef Feed Advisor
[email protected]
419-305-3702

Heath Barnes

CEO
[email protected]
(208) 301-1039

Tim Weininger

CFO
[email protected]

Joe Hart

Energy Division Manager
[email protected]
(419) 678-4811

Kirk Roetgerman

Grain Division Manager
[email protected]
(419) 586-2303

Cody Mabis

EVP of Logistics
[email protected]
(419) 234-8926

Brent Arnett

Grover Hill Branch Manager
[email protected]
(419) 587-3334

Clark Merkle

Glenmore Branch Manager
[email protected]
(419) 495-2548

Jennifer Zartman

Northern Grain Operations Manager
[email protected]
(419) 258-8465
(419) 899-2130

jackie sheridan

Jackie Sheridan

Lead Grain Marketing Advisor – Celina
[email protected]
(419) 852-8233

Lisa Waddles

Grain Risk Coordinator
[email protected]
(419) 586-2303

Alex Fullenkamp

Coldwater Crop Production Advisor
[email protected]
(567) 279-2109

Brad Miller

Middle Point Crop Production Advisor
[email protected]
(419) 953-1644

Eldon Sell, CCA

Chattanooga Crop Production Advisor
[email protected]
(419) 733-8521

Jacob Lewis, CCA

Latty Crop Production Advisor
[email protected]
(419) 305-0692

John Burd

Elgin Crop Production Advisor
[email protected]
(419) 305-6326

Randy Roe, CCA

Glenmore  Crop Production Advisor
[email protected]
(419) 203-7093

Rick Mollenkopf

Convoy Crop Production Advisor / Operations
[email protected]
(419) 203-1041

Steve Heckler, CCA

Chattanooga Crop Production Advisor
[email protected]
(419) 733-6070

Rex Oskey, CCA

Latty Crop Production Advisor
[email protected]
(419) 487-0464

Kevin Kaup

Fuel and Lube Specialist
[email protected]
(419) 763-5942

Justin Schaub

Petroleum/ Fuel Operations Manager
[email protected]
(419) 678-4811

Dustin Rutledge

Chattanooga/Coldwater Grain North
Regional Operations Manager
[email protected]
(419) 852-1343

Marissa Gibbons

Human Resources Director
[email protected]
(419) 586-2303

Doug Duerr

Safety Director
[email protected]
(419) 586-2303

Lisa Lochtefeld

Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
(419) 586-2303

Teresa Meyer

Controller
[email protected]
(419) 586-2303

Betsy Tobe

Accounting Office Manager
[email protected]
(419) 586-2303

Jeremy Tribolet

Staff Accountant
[email protected]
(419) 586-2303

Josh Fisher

Truck Wash & Repair Branch Manager
[email protected]
(419) 678-4884

Rod Saam

Seed Plant Manager-Rockford
[email protected]
(419) 363-3143

Greg Kremer

IT Specialist
[email protected]

 

rachel muhlenkamp

Rachel Muhlenkamp

Grain Marketing Advisor
[email protected]
Office: 844-676-Corn (2676)
Cell: 567-644-4605

Dan Weitzel

Propane Operations Manager
[email protected]
Office: (419) 678-4811

Neal Horrom

COO
[email protected]

virginia missler

Virginia Missler

Grain Marketing Advisor – Latty
[email protected]
Office: 844-676-CORN (2676)
Cell: 419-790-4593

 

Adam Farmer, CCA

CTO
[email protected]

Andy Swerlein

Grain Marketing Manager
[email protected]
419-348-1685

lauren rigg

Lauren Rigg

IT Specialist
[email protected]

michael watercutter

Michael Watercutter

Conservation Agronomist
[email protected]
567-360-0393

aaron post

Aaron Post

Coldwater Crop Production Advisor
[email protected]
(419) 790-4631

mitch keuther

Mitch Keuther

Coldwater Crop Production Advisor
[email protected]
(419) 604-0735

john mershman

John Mershman

Elgin Crop Production Advisor
[email protected]
(419) 733-0762

amber bergman

Amber Bergman

Glenmore Crop Production Advisor
[email protected]
(419) 953-9765

troy grime

Troy Grime

Latty Crop Production Advisor
[email protected]
(419) 822-1978

Craig Harting

Associate Operations Manager
[email protected]
(567) 644-8787

Jeremy Omo

Northern Region Dispatcher
[email protected]
(419) 670-3538

Jeremy Lyle

Elgin Branch Manager
[email protected]
(567) 644-8695

Kam Roehm

Associate Operations Manager
[email protected]
(419) 733-7666

Mark Baucher

Chattanooga Operations Supervisor
[email protected]
(419) 852-0830

Todd Siegrist

Agronomy Operations Manager,
Southern Region Dispatcher
[email protected]
(
419) 763-5919

Harry Shroyer

Feed Manufacturing Manager
[email protected]
(
419) 268-8724

Mark Roeth

Director of Organizational Development
[email protected]
(419) 812-0363