Mercer Landmark Team Members

Heath Barnes

CEO
[email protected]

Tim Weininger

CFO
[email protected]

Marissa Gibbons

Human Resources Director
[email protected]
(419) 586-2303

Doug Duerr

Safety Director
[email protected]
(419) 586-2303

Lisa Lochtefeld

Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
(419) 586-2303

Teresa Meyer

Controller
[email protected]
(419) 586-2303

Betsy Tobe

Accounting Office Manager
[email protected]
(419) 586-2303

Jeremy Tribolet

Staff Accountant
[email protected]
(419) 586-2303

Adam Farmer, CCA

IT Manager
[email protected]
(419) 584-8433

Dan Recker

Agronomy Division Manager
[email protected]
(419) 406-0414

Jason Diller, CCA

Precision Agriculture Manager
[email protected]
(419) 733-5518

Joe Hart

Energy Division Manager
[email protected]
(419) 678-4811

Kirk Roetgerman

Grain Division Manager
[email protected]
(419) 586-2303

Mike Dammeyer

Feed Division Manager
[email protected]
(419) 733-5597

Tracy Flore

Seed Manager
[email protected]
(419) 852-3093

Dan Gowanlock

Swine Service Manager
[email protected]
(419) 204-5580

Greg Culp

Agronomy Sales Manager
[email protected]
(937) 407-2302

Kevin Kaup

Poultry Manager
[email protected]
(419) 586-2303 ext 117

David Vandiver

MPS Feed Manager
[email protected]
Office: (419) 586-7443
Cell: (806) 407-7026

Kaleb Hemmelgarn

MPS Transportation Manager
[email protected]
(260) 251-7561

Justin Shaub

Petroleum/ Fuel Operations Manager
[email protected]
(419) 678-4811

Dustin Rutledge

Chattanooga/Coldwater Grain North
Operations Manager
(419) 852-1343

Brandon Koontz

Propane Operations Manager
[email protected]
(419) 678-4811

Dave Puthoff

Feed Sales Manager
[email protected]
(419) 305-1817

Greg Kremer

IT Specialist
[email protected]

 

Cody Mabis

Mercer Soy Manager-Rockford
Agronomy Branch Manager-Convoy
[email protected]
(419) 363-3143

Amos Stauffer

Ohio City Branch Manager
[email protected]
(419) 965-2121

Bob Baer

Payne Branch Manager
[email protected]
(419) 263-2351

Brent Arnett

Grover Hill Branch Manager
[email protected]
(419) 587-3334

Clark Merkle

Glenmore Branch Manager
[email protected]
(419) 495-2548

Eric Post

St. Henry Branch Manager
Show Feed Specialist
[email protected]
(419) 678-2348

Jennifer Zartman

Antwerp/Sherwood Branch Manager
[email protected]
(419) 258-8465
(419) 899-2130

Joe Schoenlein

Chickasaw Branch Manager
[email protected]
(419) 925-4326

Monty Heiby, CCA

Branch Manager: Chattanooga, Coldwater Grain North, Elgin
[email protected]
(419) 733-0569

Norm Casterline, CCA

Middle Point Branch Manager
[email protected]
(419) 968-2328

Randy Winner

New Weston Branch Manager
[email protected]
(937) 338-3171

Roger Homan

Coldwater Branch Manager
[email protected]
(419) 678-2369

Graham Helmlinger

Celina Branch Manager
[email protected]
(419) 586-7443

Josh Fisher

Truck Wash & Repair Branch Manager
[email protected]
(419) 678-4884

Rod Saam

Seed Plant Manager-Rockford
[email protected]
(419) 363-3143

Angie Bohman

Grain Originator – Celina
[email protected]
(567) 644-4605

Anna Kaverman

Grain Originator – Convoy
[email protected]
(419) 769-5403

Jackie Sheridan

Grain Originator – Celina
[email protected]
(419) 852-8233

Jerry Meyer

Grain Originator – Celina
[email protected]
(937) 441-0924

Lisa Waddles

Grain Risk Coordinator-Convoy
[email protected]
(419) 749-2289

Doug Beckner

Grain Originator
260-701-4166
[email protected]

Alex Fullenkamp

Crop Production Advisor
[email protected]
(419) 678-2369

Ben Stoller, CCA

Crop Production Advisor
[email protected]
(419) 439-3660

Brad Miller

Crop Production Advisor
[email protected]
(419) 953-1644

Chad Knapke

Beef Sales & Service Specialist
Show Feed Specialist
[email protected]
(419) 733-6434

Eldon Sell, CCA

Crop Production Advisor
[email protected]
(419) 733-8521

Dylan Rose

Crop Production Advisor
[email protected]
(419) 905-5850

Jacob Lewis, CCA

Crop Production Advisor
[email protected]
(419) 305-0692

Joe Siegrist

Beef Sales & Service Specialist
[email protected]
(419) 305-2541

John Burd

Crop Production Advisor
[email protected]
(419) 305-6326

Mark Rekeweg

Crop Production Advisor
[email protected]
(419) 790-5239

Randy Roe, CCA

Crop Production Advisor
[email protected]
(419) 203-7093

Rick Mollenkopf

Crop Production Advisor / Operations
[email protected]
(419) 203-1041

Steve Heckler, CCA

Crop Production Advisor
[email protected]
(419) 733-6070

Travis Spicer

Beef Sales & Service Specialist
[email protected]
(419) 733-9915

Rex Oskey, CCA

Crop Production Advisor
[email protected]
(419) 487-0464

Jeff Hoying

Swine Feed Sales & Service
[email protected]
(419) 305-2540

Paul Pottkotter

Energy Sales
419-678-4811
[email protected]

Andrew Davis

Feed Sales and Service Specialist
[email protected]
(419) 733-6239

Randy Apple

Crop Production Advisor – Southern Region
Coldwater Office: 419-678-2369
New Weston Office: 937-338-5741
[email protected]

Kasey Hummel

Crop Production Advisor
Coldwater Office: 419-678-2369
New Weston Office: 937-338-5741
[email protected]

Ashlynn Henderson

Crop Production Advisor
[email protected]
Middle Point Office: 419-968-2328
Elgin Office: 419-667-2901

Meghan Pleiman

Dairy Calf & Heifer Specialist
[email protected]
(567) 510-7038

Randy Seeger

Dairy Feed Specialist
[email protected]
(419) 230-9832

Emily Siegrist

Dairy Calf & Heifer Specialist
[email protected]
(937) 417-0183